31st LEHIGH UNIVERSITY PAUL SHORT RUN
LEHIGH PA.

Team Score


                        31TH LEHIGH UNIVERSITY PAUL SHORT RUN
                     LEHIGH PA. SATURDAY,  SEP 25 2004 10:00 AM

 

                           DIV1 MALE TEAM RESULTS (BEST 5 OF 7)

  1. Georgetown                    
            7    8   17   30   32  (66) (73) =    94
         Fleet Hower   818, Chris Lukezic   822, Chris Esselborn   814, Dan
         Nunn   826, Brian Dalpiaz   812, Michael Banks   809, Tommy Manning
           823
  2. Villanova                     
            2   15   20   26   38  (51) (90) =   101
         robert curtis  1210, marc pelerin  1218, sam pawluk  1217, craig segal
          1219, david vanorsdel  1220, Steve Cornell  2426, richard corcoran
          1209
  3. Auburn                        
           10   14   27   33   35  (37) (40) =   119
         andrew heath   729, chris george   728, chris walsh   734, patrick
         philbin   731, david riddle   732, matt tillman   733, patrick mouser
           730
  4. La Salle                      
           16   19   24   29   41  (68) (71) =   129
         John Butler   881, Ryan Fennelly   887, Tim Carroll   883, Dan McGrath
           889, Sean Quigley   891, Andrew Vernon   893, Terry Coyne   885
  5. YALE                          
            3   11   28   43   46  (63) (70) =   131
         Lucas Meyer  1248, Casey Moriarty  1249, Patrick Dantzer  1243, Josh
         Yelsey  1254, Nathan Clute  1242, Andrew Johnson  1246, Joe Kingsbery
          1247
  6. UPenn                         
            4   21   34   36   39  (52)      =   134
         Dustin Lieb  1184, Stephan Hayes  1178, Breton Bonnette  1172, Nolan
         Tully  1192, Troy Werner  1195, Matthew Van Antwerp  1193
  7. Princeton                     
            6   12   25   42   56  (57) (75) =   141
         Austin Smith  1035, Frank McCreery  1029, Paul Rosa  1034, Frank
         Tinney  1038, Rob Grote  1025, Dave Nightingale  1030, Ben Stern  1036
  8. Wm&Mary                       
            9   23   31   48   49  (64) (81) =   160
         Adam Tenerowicz  1234, David Murphy  1232, Jon Healey  1226, Sean
         Anastasia-Murphy  1221, David Mock  1231, Charlie Hurt  1228, Kyle
         Pawlaczyk  1233
  9. PSU                           
           13   22   44   61   74  (94)(134) =   214
         Chris Foster  1041, Dan Mazzocco  1046, Joel Moceri  1049, Oskar
         Nordenbring  1053, Brian Fuller  1043, Ian McCann  1047, Edward Quinn
          1055
 10. St Joes                       
            5   47   58   72   92 (136)(159) =   274
         Mike DiDio  1101, Teddy Meyers  1107, Joe Mohn  1108, Collin Martin
          1105, Will Rowland  1110, Rich Ryan  1111, Rich Anderson  1099
 11. Lehigh                        
           45   50   60   62   69  (83) (91) =   286
         Rob Hampson   930, Sean Swift   942, Victor Vientos   943, Mark
         Swanson   941, Alex Hudgins   932, Brendan Glover   929, Sam Kirk
           933
 12. Army                          
           53   59   76   82   86 (100)      =   356
         Paul Strozier   720, Eric Heely   705, Doug Pelletier   721, Jon
         Skelton   718, Patrick Dooley   702, Cory Wroblewski   713
 13. Liberty                       
            1   80   96  105  112 (124)(132) =   394
         Joshua McDougal   951, Evan Falat   947, Clint Jackson   948, Jason
         Brown   945, Chris Lyons   949, Drew Ponder   953, Christian Nichols
           952
 14. Columbia                      
           54   65   87  101  108 (118)      =   415
         Brian Horneck   764, Steve Vilt   768, Liam Boylan-Pett   767, Anthony
         Mion   766, John Wihtol   769, Stephane Hetherington   763
 15. Manhattan                     
           67   84   89  103  116 (126)(161) =   459
         Tyler Raymond   967, Todd Raymond   966, Matt Reilly   968, Mike Foley
           961, Anthony Vernaci   973, Ryan Whalen   974, Joe McElhoney   963
 16. Buffalo                       
           77   79   93  106  111 (123)(146) =   466
         Dan McKenna   751, Andy Wigton   755, Nate Lockett   747, Ben Cady
           741, John Flor   743, Dan Giza   744, Brian Smith   752
 17. Richmond                      
           18  104  109  121  143 (147)      =   495
         John Ciccarelli  1058, Hunter Willis  1065, Patrick Barkhuff  1057,
         Jonathan Molz  1062, Peter Norquist  1063, Brian Gildea  1060
 18. vcu                           
           55   85  114  115  131 (148)(154) =   500
         daniel ndungu  1202, steve walters  1205, adam canning  1197, mariusz
         mostrag  1201, lukasz matusiewicz  1200, mike stoop  1204, riad ouled
          1203
 19. UMBC                          
           88   95  102  129  137 (141)(144) =   551
         Shawn Shokry  1168, Izudin Mehmedovic  1166, Ryan Cartwright  1160,
         Aaron Smith  1169, JJ Wetzel  1170, Chris Baumler  1158, John Commins
          1161
 20. Davidson                      
           97  110  122  127  130 (145)(150) =   586
         Jonathan Baker   782, Austin Mercadante   786, Sam Morris   787, Lee
         Wheless   789, Nick Lehman   785, John Doehring   783, Douglas Noreen
           788
 21. Lafayette                     
           99  107  125  128  135 (139)(162) =   594
         Alex Wechsler   906, Nick Birosik   895, Kevin Penderghast   902,
         Eddie Dutch   898, Tucker Reardon   903, Greg Swiatocha   904, Dan
         Kucz   899
 22. Rider                         
           78  120  138  151  152 (157)(160) =   639
         John Smith  1075, Matthew Catinella  1066, Paul Matuszak  1073, Jeff
         Stead  1076, Andre Fearon  1071, Matthew Ciociola  1068, Kevin
         Donofrio  1069
 23. Binghamton                    
          113  117  133  140  142 (158)      =   645
         Prahlad Genung   736, Pete Chambers   735, Sergey Shteyn   739, Jeff
         Herbert   737, Mike Wlodarski   740, Andrew Jezik   738
 24. Mt St Marys                   
           98  119  149  153  155 (156)(163) =   674
         Zach Emerson   998, Dustin Bauer   995, Andrew Diffenderfer   997,
         Ryan Audy   994, Andrew Knowlton  1001, Kelly Grisier  1000, Brian
         McMahon  1002

SATURDAY, SEP 25 2004 10:00 AM


COLLEGE TEAM MALE INDIVIDUAL OVERALL RESULTS
DIV1 ONLY !!

Place Name Time No. Team Yr
1 Joshua McDougal 0:23:43.53 951 Liberty
2 robert curtis 0:23:53.19 1210 Villanova
3 Lucas Meyer 0:23:59.99 1248 YALE
4 Dustin Lieb 0:24:10.66 1184 UPenn
5 Mike DiDio 0:24:13.74 1101 St Joes
6 Austin Smith 0:24:14.29 1035 Princeton
7 Fleet Hower 0:24:14.85 818 Georgetown
8 Chris Lukezic 0:24:15.31 822 Georgetown
9 Adam Tenerowicz 0:24:17.68 1234 Wm&Mary
10 andrew heath 0:24:20.00 729 Auburn
11 Casey Moriarty 0:24:21.00 1249 YALE
12 Frank McCreery 0:24:26.31 1029 Princeton
13 Chris Foster 0:24:27.40 1041 PSU
14 chris george 0:24:29.68 728 Auburn
15 marc pelerin 0:24:31.05 1218 Villanova
16 John Butler 0:24:33.17 881 La Salle
17 Chris Esselborn 0:24:33.61 814 Georgetown
18 John Ciccarelli 0:24:37.03 1058 Richmond
19 Ryan Fennelly 0:24:39.09 887 La Salle
20 sam pawluk 0:24:39.92 1217 Villanova
21 Stephan Hayes 0:24:45.69 1178 UPenn
22 Dan Mazzocco 0:24:47.39 1046 PSU
23 David Murphy 0:24:48.05 1232 Wm&Mary
24 Tim Carroll 0:24:49.36 883 La Salle
25 Paul Rosa 0:24:50.57 1034 Princeton
26 craig segal 0:24:51.41 1219 Villanova
27 chris walsh 0:24:51.75 734 Auburn
28 Patrick Dantzer 0:24:52.64 1243 YALE
29 Dan McGrath 0:24:53.66 889 La Salle
30 Dan Nunn 0:24:55.76 826 Georgetown
31 Jon Healey 0:24:57.29 1226 Wm&Mary
32 Brian Dalpiaz 0:24:59.92 812 Georgetown
33 patrick philbin 0:25:01.26 731 Auburn
34 Breton Bonnette 0:25:01.55 1172 UPenn
35 david riddle 0:25:01.86 732 Auburn
36 Nolan Tully 0:25:02.25 1192 UPenn
37 matt tillman 0:25:02.75 733 Auburn
38 david vanorsdel 0:25:03.20 1220 Villanova
39 Troy Werner 0:25:03.68 1195 UPenn
40 patrick mouser 0:25:04.38 730 Auburn
41 Sean Quigley 0:25:05.38 891 La Salle
42 Frank Tinney 0:25:05.85 1038 Princeton
43 Josh Yelsey 0:25:06.22 1254 YALE
44 Joel Moceri 0:25:06.44 1049 PSU
45 Rob Hampson 0:25:07.05 930 Lehigh
46 Nathan Clute 0:25:07.58 1242 YALE
47 Teddy Meyers 0:25:08.03 1107 St Joes
48 Sean Anastasia-Murp 0:25:09.59 1221 Wm&Mary
49 David Mock 0:25:10.33 1231 Wm&Mary
50 Sean Swift 0:25:10.93 942 Lehigh


31TH LEHIGH UNIVERSITY PAUL SHORT RUN
LEHIGH PA. SATURDAY, SEP 25 2004 10:00 AM


COLLEGE TEAM MALE INDIVIDUAL OVERALL RESULTS
DIV1 ONLY !!

Place Name Time No. Team Yr
51 Steve Cornell 0:25:11.42 2426 Villanova
52 Matthew Van Antwerp 0:25:11.68 1193 UPenn
53 Paul Strozier 0:25:14.62 720 Army
54 Brian Horneck 0:25:15.26 764 Columbia
55 daniel ndungu 0:25:15.62 1202 vcu
56 Rob Grote 0:25:15.93 1025 Princeton
57 Dave Nightingale 0:25:16.17 1030 Princeton
58 Joe Mohn 0:25:17.44 1108 St Joes
59 Eric Heely 0:25:19.44 705 Army
60 Victor Vientos 0:25:19.93 943 Lehigh
61 Oskar Nordenbring 0:25:20.42 1053 PSU
62 Mark Swanson 0:25:21.11 941 Lehigh
63 Andrew Johnson 0:25:23.05 1246 YALE
64 Charlie Hurt 0:25:23.70 1228 Wm&Mary
65 Steve Vilt 0:25:24.02 768 Columbia
66 Michael Banks 0:25:24.32 809 Georgetown
67 Tyler Raymond 0:25:26.35 967 Manhattan
68 Andrew Vernon 0:25:26.77 893 La Salle
69 Alex Hudgins 0:25:27.97 932 Lehigh
70 Joe Kingsbery 0:25:30.31 1247 YALE
71 Terry Coyne 0:25:31.22 885 La Salle
72 Collin Martin 0:25:31.93 1105 St Joes
73 Tommy Manning 0:25:32.60 823 Georgetown
74 Brian Fuller 0:25:33.38 1043 PSU
75 Ben Stern 0:25:36.24 1036 Princeton
76 Doug Pelletier 0:25:37.57 721 Army
77 Dan McKenna 0:25:39.48 751 Buffalo
78 John Smith 0:25:39.78 1075 Rider
79 Andy Wigton 0:25:40.03 755 Buffalo
80 Evan Falat 0:25:40.83 947 Liberty
81 Kyle Pawlaczyk 0:25:41.86 1233 Wm&Mary
82 Jon Skelton 0:25:42.85 718 Army
83 Brendan Glover 0:25:44.92 929 Lehigh
84 Todd Raymond 0:25:46.03 966 Manhattan
85 steve walters 0:25:47.61 1205 vcu
86 Patrick Dooley 0:25:49.44 702 Army
87 Liam Boylan-Pett 0:25:50.53 767 Columbia
88 Shawn Shokry 0:25:51.47 1168 UMBC
89 Matt Reilly 0:25:51.94 968 Manhattan
90 richard corcoran 0:25:52.54 1209 Villanova
91 Sam Kirk 0:25:54.18 933 Lehigh
92 Will Rowland 0:25:56.40 1110 St Joes
93 Nate Lockett 0:25:56.67 747 Buffalo
94 Ian McCann 0:25:58.59 1047 PSU
95 Izudin Mehmedovic 0:25:58.91 1166 UMBC
96 Clint Jackson 0:25:59.21 948 Liberty
97 Jonathan Baker 0:26:07.72 782 Davidson
98 Zach Emerson 0:26:08.25 998 Mt St Marys
99 Alex Wechsler 0:26:08.97 906 Lafayette
100 Cory Wroblewski 0:26:09.99 713 Army


31TH LEHIGH UNIVERSITY PAUL SHORT RUN
LEHIGH PA. SATURDAY, SEP 25 2004 10:00 AM


COLLEGE TEAM MALE INDIVIDUAL OVERALL RESULTS
DIV1 ONLY !!

Place Name Time No. Team Yr
101 Anthony Mion 0:26:14.25 766 Columbia
102 Ryan Cartwright 0:26:15.42 1160 UMBC
103 Mike Foley 0:26:16.89 961 Manhattan
104 Hunter Willis 0:26:17.39 1065 Richmond
105 Jason Brown 0:26:17.79 945 Liberty
106 Ben Cady 0:26:18.00 741 Buffalo
107 Nick Birosik 0:26:18.65 895 Lafayette
108 John Wihtol 0:26:21.30 769 Columbia
109 Patrick Barkhuff 0:26:22.13 1057 Richmond
110 Austin Mercadante 0:26:22.77 786 Davidson
111 John Flor 0:26:25.72 743 Buffalo
112 Chris Lyons 0:26:26.42 949 Liberty
113 Prahlad Genung 0:26:29.98 736 Binghamton
114 adam canning 0:26:33.19 1197 vcu
115 mariusz mostrag 0:26:34.70 1201 vcu
116 Anthony Vernaci 0:26:37.10 973 Manhattan
117 Pete Chambers 0:26:37.87 735 Binghamton
118 Stephane Hetheringt 0:26:39.08 763 Columbia
119 Dustin Bauer 0:26:40.86 995 Mt St Marys
120 Matthew Catinella 0:26:42.88 1066 Rider
121 Jonathan Molz 0:26:44.49 1062 Richmond
122 Sam Morris 0:26:51.70 787 Davidson
123 Dan Giza 0:26:53.12 744 Buffalo
124 Drew Ponder 0:26:54.75 953 Liberty
125 Kevin Penderghast 0:26:55.47 902 Lafayette
126 Ryan Whalen 0:26:55.74 974 Manhattan
127 Lee Wheless 0:26:57.96 789 Davidson
128 Eddie Dutch 0:26:58.26 898 Lafayette
129 Aaron Smith 0:27:00.01 1169 UMBC
130 Nick Lehman 0:27:00.30 785 Davidson
131 lukasz matusiewicz 0:27:00.53 1200 vcu
132 Christian Nichols 0:27:01.00 952 Liberty
133 Sergey Shteyn 0:27:01.50 739 Binghamton
134 Edward Quinn 0:27:05.49 1055 PSU
135 Tucker Reardon 0:27:06.94 903 Lafayette
136 Rich Ryan 0:27:08.97 1111 St Joes
137 JJ Wetzel 0:27:11.27 1170 UMBC
138 Paul Matuszak 0:27:16.19 1073 Rider
139 Greg Swiatocha 0:27:18.79 904 Lafayette
140 Jeff Herbert 0:27:20.97 737 Binghamton
141 Chris Baumler 0:27:21.42 1158 UMBC
142 Mike Wlodarski 0:27:22.70 740 Binghamton
143 Peter Norquist 0:27:25.13 1063 Richmond
144 John Commins 0:27:27.88 1161 UMBC
145 John Doehring 0:27:34.09 783 Davidson
146 Brian Smith 0:27:36.24 752 Buffalo
147 Brian Gildea 0:27:40.67 1060 Richmond
148 mike stoop 0:27:43.38 1204 vcu
149 Andrew Diffenderfer 0:27:50.00 997 Mt St Marys
150 Douglas Noreen 0:28:02.53 788 Davidson


31TH LEHIGH UNIVERSITY PAUL SHORT RUN
LEHIGH PA. SATURDAY, SEP 25 2004 10:00 AM


COLLEGE TEAM MALE INDIVIDUAL OVERALL RESULTS
DIV1 ONLY !!

Place Name Time No. Team Yr
151 Jeff Stead 0:28:04.67 1076 Rider
152 Andre Fearon 0:28:06.07 1071 Rider
153 Ryan Audy 0:28:09.17 994 Mt St Marys
154 riad ouled 0:28:16.82 1203 vcu
155 Andrew Knowlton 0:28:17.94 1001 Mt St Marys
156 Kelly Grisier 0:28:18.24 1000 Mt St Marys
157 Matthew Ciociola 0:28:27.65 1068 Rider
158 Andrew Jezik 0:28:40.76 738 Binghamton
159 Rich Anderson 0:28:52.31 1099 St Joes
160 Kevin Donofrio 0:29:11.15 1069 Rider
161 Joe McElhoney 0:29:20.25 963 Manhattan
162 Dan Kucz 0:29:24.61 899 Lafayette
163 Brian McMahon 0:29:25.87 1002 Mt St Marys