31TH LEHIGH UNIVERSITY PAUL SHORT RUN
LEHIGH PA.

Team Score


                        31TH LEHIGH UNIVERSITY PAUL SHORT RUN
                     LEHIGH PA. SATURDAY,  SEP 25 2004 10:00 AM

 

                          DIV1 FEMALE TEAM RESULTS (BEST 5 OF 7)

  1. Tennessee                     
            3    9   10   15   16  (86)      =    53
         Brooke Novak   417, Megan Cauble   411, Felicia Guliford   414, Katie
         Flaute   413, Elizabeth McCalley   416, Nicole Cook   412
  2. Villanova                     
            2   13   14   23   35  (52)(158) =    87
         Marina Muncan   452, Zita Mezei   451, Frances Koons   450, Colleen
         Taylor   457, Liz Gesel   448, Bridget Akard   444, Brittney Criscuolo
           447
  3. Columbia                      
            8   11   18   24   28  (41) (68) =    89
         Tenke Zoltani    99, Carmen Ballard    90, Delilah DiCrescenzo    91,
         Laura Meyers    96, Loretta Kilmer    93, Stephanie Lenihan    95,
         Lisa Stublic    98
  4. Wm&Mary                       
            5   19   22   33   56  (77) (85) =   135
         Julia Cathcart   477, Meghan Bishop   475, Jackie Kosakowski   484,
         Kristyn Shiring   493, Karen Pulliam   491, Lauren Heron   480,
         Kaitlin Hurley   482
  5. Georgetown                    
            4   17   36   45   54  (74)(119) =   156
         Nicole Lee   141, Maggie Infeld   138, Erin Henry   137, Melissa
         Grelli   135, Sabine Knothe   140, Kelley Otstott   145, Nana
         Hanson-Hall   136
  6. Buffalo                       
            7   21   31   38   93 (101)(111) =   190
         Jennifer Koeppel    62, Jennifer Jezorski    60, Kelli Obrien    64,
         Aleksandra Bykowska    55, Jennie Donofrio    57, Sara Rice    65,
         Brigid Horigan    58
  7. Yale                          
            6   47   48   60   62  (64) (87) =   223
         Cara Kiernan   508, Ashley Campbell   500, Vanessa Everding   506,
         Kathryn McKinstry   511, Susan Chan   501, Melissa Donais   504,
         Claire Hamilton   507
  8. Richmond                      
           25   37   50   71   76  (83)      =   259
         Amanda Russell   310, Nicole Kurtain   307, Kate Merrill   308, Kylee
         Schuler   311, Nicole Erby   304, Shelby Faircloth   305
  9. La Salle                      
           29   43   58   69   80  (89) (95) =   279
         Rachel Papin   175, Jenna Darcy   168, Danielle Schopf   178, Christa
         Plummer   176, Elizabeth Geiger   170, Karen Proulx   177, Erin Geiger
           171
 10. Auburn                        
            1   26   53   81  120 (121)(128) =   281
         angela homan    25, kylie swanson    30, dawn morgan    28, alicia
         torres    32, alayne thompson    31, megan karl    26, danielle
         keplinger    27
 11. Davidson                      
           12   32   72   73  107 (110)(113) =   296
         Kelly Fillnow   470, Brittany Crawford   469, Brenna Burns   468, Anna
         Brew   467, Meghan Fillnow   471, Sally Stanhope   473, Annie O   472
 12. Binghamton                    
           20   39   67   88  106 (112)(145) =   320
         Erica Angell    33, Stacy Kramer    37, Lindsey Bohrer-Yardley    34,
         Kathryn Murnane    38, Allison Furey    35, Mary Tursi    40, Joy
         Romulus    39
 13. Army                          
           40   42   59   63  117 (130)(132) =   321
         Ashley Urick    17, Myra Markey    13, Desiree Zielen-Ersing    22,
         Maggie Clark     6, Natalie Cahill     3, Ann Lee Cole     7, Kathryn
         Walker    19
 14. RUTGERS                       
           34   51   70   84   91 (135)(136) =   330
         sarah peterson   333, belmax dejesus   325, nicole lombardy   329,
         amonica phipps   334, nova roman   335, alexis gray   327, marissa
         detata   326
 15. URI                           
           27   49   75   94   98 (114)(133) =   343
         Heidi Westerling   443, Cindy Smith   439, Erica Sweitzer   441, Kathy
         Guilfoyle   435, Emily Anderson   433, Jamie Sweeney   440, Lindsay
         Vieira   442
 16. Liberty                       
           46   61   66   92   99 (108)      =   364
         Samantha Pelletier   221, Danielle Jordan   218, Sarah Roberts   224,
         Reyna Quiroz   222, Melissa Blackstone   216, Asia Ramey   223
 17. UPenn                         
           57   65   78   82   97 (122)      =   379
         Jacqueline Dunn   423, Jennifer Blank   419, Claire Kim   426,
         Anna Marie Allander   418, Tina Morrison   431, Stacy Kim   427
 18. Lehigh                        
           30  100  102  140  148 (155)(157) =   520
         Jen Schappert   211, Carolyn House   207, Deanna Willard   215, Tracie
         Fails   204, Sarah Seiler   212, Lauren Heart   205, Kirsten Wert
           214
 19. St Joes                       
           55  104  109  123  147 (153)      =   538
         Colleen Flanagan   356, Renee Spangler   363, Suzie McHenry   359,
         Maddie Bell   351, Christine Egan   355, Mary Crossin   353
 20. UMBC                          
           44   79  129  149  150 (152)(161) =   551
         Stefanie Thomas   409, Cara Wettlaufer   410, Utonna Sherrod   408,
         Morgan Little   405, Jennifer Hickey   404, Tawny Barin   403, Jazzmon
         Morgan   406
 21. Colgate                       
          103  105  115  131  134 (139)(142) =   588
         Sarah Miller    84, Hannah Failing    79, Lia Cross    77, Sarah
         Hildebrand    80, Elizabeth Kennedy    81, Kathryn Marvel    82, Elisa
         Payne    85
 22. Marist                        
           96  116  118  146  154 (156)(160) =   630
         Sarah Domermuth   241, Caitlin Garrity   245, Alli Kline   247, Heidi
         Richards   254, Denise Tumulty   258, Lindsay Rqppleyea   255, Bernice
         Patten   252
 23. Lafayette                     
          124  125  126  127  141 (143)(144) =   643
         Hannah Tuson   190, Frannie Morro   187, Lindsay Bryant   179, Taryn
         Landers   185, Katie Schultes   188, Amanda Lalley   183, Devon
         Landers   184
 24. Mt St Marys                   
           90  137  138  163  167            =   695
         Brittany McCann   277, Kim Najem   279, Terri Gibbons   275, Kayla
         Miller   278, Casey Fleischer   274
 25. Rider                         
          151  159  162  165  166 (171)(174) =   803
         Beth Bond   313, Laura Carpenter   314, Danielle Reardon   319,
         Jennifer Lee   316, Jennifer Gramata   315, Jill Loveland   317, Deana
         Montufar   318
 26. St. Peters                    
          164  168  169  170  172 (173)(175) =   843
         Kim Pereira   371, Monique Mercurious   370, Tara Schultz   372,
         Malgorzata Augustynowicz   367, Molly Hanrahan   369, Zoe Costa   368,
         Erin Delaney  2433

SATURDAY, SEP 25 2004 10:00 AM


COLLEGE TEAM FEMALE INDIVIDUAL OVERALL RESULTS
DIV1 ONLY !!

Place Name Time No. Team Yr
1 angela homan 0:20:27.39 25 Auburn
2 Marina Muncan 0:20:33.44 452 Villanova
3 Brooke Novak 0:20:43.13 417 Tennessee
4 Nicole Lee 0:20:50.98 141 Georgetown
5 Julia Cathcart 0:20:52.70 477 Wm&Mary
6 Cara Kiernan 0:20:54.00 508 Yale
7 Jennifer Koeppel 0:20:59.05 62 Buffalo
8 Tenke Zoltani 0:21:07.83 99 Columbia
9 Megan Cauble 0:21:10.06 411 Tennessee
10 Felicia Guliford 0:21:15.16 414 Tennessee
11 Carmen Ballard 0:21:15.88 90 Columbia
12 Kelly Fillnow 0:21:20.89 470 Davidson
13 Zita Mezei 0:21:23.03 451 Villanova
14 Frances Koons 0:21:24.56 450 Villanova
15 Katie Flaute 0:21:24.86 413 Tennessee
16 Elizabeth McCalley 0:21:26.38 416 Tennessee
17 Maggie Infeld 0:21:27.01 138 Georgetown
18 Delilah DiCrescenzo 0:21:27.39 91 Columbia
19 Meghan Bishop 0:21:28.10 475 Wm&Mary
20 Erica Angell 0:21:29.32 33 Binghamton
21 Jennifer Jezorski 0:21:30.32 60 Buffalo
22 Jackie Kosakowski 0:21:30.50 484 Wm&Mary
23 Colleen Taylor 0:21:37.00 457 Villanova
24 Laura Meyers 0:21:37.82 96 Columbia
25 Amanda Russell 0:21:39.40 310 Richmond
26 kylie swanson 0:21:42.73 30 Auburn
27 Heidi Westerling 0:21:44.12 443 URI
28 Loretta Kilmer 0:21:44.34 93 Columbia
29 Rachel Papin 0:21:48.68 175 La Salle
30 Jen Schappert 0:21:51.47 211 Lehigh
31 Kelli Obrien 0:21:52.79 64 Buffalo
32 Brittany Crawford 0:21:53.19 469 Davidson
33 Kristyn Shiring 0:21:53.97 493 Wm&Mary
34 sarah peterson 0:21:54.48 333 RUTGERS
35 Liz Gesel 0:21:55.06 448 Villanova
36 Erin Henry 0:21:56.40 137 Georgetown
37 Nicole Kurtain 0:21:57.17 307 Richmond
38 Aleksandra Bykowska 0:21:58.23 55 Buffalo
39 Stacy Kramer 0:21:58.59 37 Binghamton
40 Ashley Urick 0:21:59.20 17 Army
41 Stephanie Lenihan 0:21:59.92 95 Columbia
42 Myra Markey 0:22:01.59 13 Army
43 Jenna Darcy 0:22:02.65 168 La Salle
44 Stefanie Thomas 0:22:03.30 409 UMBC
45 Melissa Grelli 0:22:04.95 135 Georgetown
46 Samantha Pelletier 0:22:05.83 221 Liberty
47 Ashley Campbell 0:22:06.65 500 Yale
48 Vanessa Everding 0:22:07.22 506 Yale
49 Cindy Smith 0:22:08.55 439 URI
50 Kate Merrill 0:22:10.18 308 Richmond


31TH LEHIGH UNIVERSITY PAUL SHORT RUN
LEHIGH PA. SATURDAY, SEP 25 2004 10:00 AM


COLLEGE TEAM FEMALE INDIVIDUAL OVERALL RESULTS
DIV1 ONLY !!

Place Name Time No. Team Yr
51 belmax dejesus 0:22:10.48 325 RUTGERS
52 Bridget Akard 0:22:10.85 444 Villanova
53 dawn morgan 0:22:11.14 28 Auburn
54 Sabine Knothe 0:22:11.85 140 Georgetown
55 Colleen Flanagan 0:22:13.95 356 St Joes
56 Karen Pulliam 0:22:15.77 491 Wm&Mary
57 Jacqueline Dunn 0:22:17.99 423 UPenn
58 Danielle Schopf 0:22:18.23 178 La Salle
59 Desiree Zielen-Ersi 0:22:18.45 22 Army
60 Kathryn McKinstry 0:22:18.86 511 Yale
61 Danielle Jordan 0:22:19.57 218 Liberty
62 Susan Chan 0:22:21.46 501 Yale
63 Maggie Clark 0:22:23.10 6 Army
64 Melissa Donais 0:22:25.52 504 Yale
65 Jennifer Blank 0:22:27.14 419 UPenn
66 Sarah Roberts 0:22:28.09 224 Liberty
67 Lindsey Bohrer-Yard 0:22:28.30 34 Binghamton
68 Lisa Stublic 0:22:29.44 98 Columbia
69 Christa Plummer 0:22:30.63 176 La Salle
70 nicole lombardy 0:22:31.52 329 RUTGERS
71 Kylee Schuler 0:22:33.60 311 Richmond
72 Brenna Burns 0:22:34.61 468 Davidson
73 Anna Brew 0:22:35.14 467 Davidson
74 Kelley Otstott 0:22:39.95 145 Georgetown
75 Erica Sweitzer 0:22:41.16 441 URI
76 Nicole Erby 0:22:41.80 304 Richmond
77 Lauren Heron 0:22:42.11 480 Wm&Mary
78 Claire Kim 0:22:43.54 426 UPenn
79 Cara Wettlaufer 0:22:45.27 410 UMBC
80 Elizabeth Geiger 0:22:45.83 170 La Salle
81 alicia torres 0:22:47.16 32 Auburn
82 Anna Marie Allander 0:22:47.49 418 UPenn
83 Shelby Faircloth 0:22:47.70 305 Richmond
84 amonica phipps 0:22:48.00 334 RUTGERS
85 Kaitlin Hurley 0:22:48.40 482 Wm&Mary
86 Nicole Cook 0:22:48.74 412 Tennessee
87 Claire Hamilton 0:22:49.08 507 Yale
88 Kathryn Murnane 0:22:49.41 38 Binghamton
89 Karen Proulx 0:22:49.72 177 La Salle
90 Brittany McCann 0:22:49.97 277 Mt St Marys
91 nova roman 0:22:53.98 335 RUTGERS
92 Reyna Quiroz 0:22:55.68 222 Liberty
93 Jennie Donofrio 0:22:58.21 57 Buffalo
94 Kathy Guilfoyle 0:22:58.50 435 URI
95 Erin Geiger 0:22:58.79 171 La Salle
96 Sarah Domermuth 0:23:00.22 241 Marist
97 Tina Morrison 0:23:02.40 431 UPenn
98 Emily Anderson 0:23:03.06 433 URI
99 Melissa Blackstone 0:23:04.19 216 Liberty
100 Carolyn House 0:23:05.08 207 Lehigh


31TH LEHIGH UNIVERSITY PAUL SHORT RUN
LEHIGH PA. SATURDAY, SEP 25 2004 10:00 AM


COLLEGE TEAM FEMALE INDIVIDUAL OVERALL RESULTS
DIV1 ONLY !!

Place Name Time No. Team Yr
101 Sara Rice 0:23:07.20 65 Buffalo
102 Deanna Willard 0:23:10.37 215 Lehigh
103 Sarah Miller 0:23:11.82 84 Colgate
104 Renee Spangler 0:23:13.70 363 St Joes
105 Hannah Failing 0:23:15.03 79 Colgate
106 Allison Furey 0:23:17.00 35 Binghamton
107 Meghan Fillnow 0:23:17.59 471 Davidson
108 Asia Ramey 0:23:17.95 223 Liberty
109 Suzie McHenry 0:23:18.16 359 St Joes
110 Sally Stanhope 0:23:18.46 473 Davidson
111 Brigid Horigan 0:23:20.11 58 Buffalo
112 Mary Tursi 0:23:20.98 40 Binghamton
113 Annie O 0:23:22.19 472 Davidson
114 Jamie Sweeney 0:23:22.90 440 URI
115 Lia Cross 0:23:23.34 77 Colgate
116 Caitlin Garrity 0:23:24.80 245 Marist
117 Natalie Cahill 0:23:25.26 3 Army
118 Alli Kline 0:23:26.07 247 Marist
119 Nana Hanson-Hall 0:23:27.21 136 Georgetown
120 alayne thompson 0:23:28.95 31 Auburn
121 megan karl 0:23:29.22 26 Auburn
122 Stacy Kim 0:23:32.44 427 UPenn
123 Maddie Bell 0:23:32.77 351 St Joes
124 Hannah Tuson 0:23:33.03 190 Lafayette
125 Frannie Morro 0:23:33.93 187 Lafayette
126 Lindsay Bryant 0:23:34.23 179 Lafayette
127 Taryn Landers 0:23:34.61 185 Lafayette
128 danielle keplinger 0:23:35.27 27 Auburn
129 Utonna Sherrod 0:23:38.12 408 UMBC
130 Ann Lee Cole 0:23:38.49 7 Army
131 Sarah Hildebrand 0:23:38.57 80 Colgate
132 Kathryn Walker 0:23:40.24 19 Army
133 Lindsay Vieira 0:23:42.15 442 URI
134 Elizabeth Kennedy 0:23:43.43 81 Colgate
135 alexis gray 0:23:44.27 327 RUTGERS
136 marissa detata 0:23:44.73 326 RUTGERS
137 Kim Najem 0:23:47.04 279 Mt St Marys
138 Terri Gibbons 0:23:52.86 275 Mt St Marys
139 Kathryn Marvel 0:23:54.01 82 Colgate
140 Tracie Fails 0:23:55.64 204 Lehigh
141 Katie Schultes 0:23:58.64 188 Lafayette
142 Elisa Payne 0:24:00.11 85 Colgate
143 Amanda Lalley 0:24:03.00 183 Lafayette
144 Devon Landers 0:24:03.31 184 Lafayette
145 Joy Romulus 0:24:04.46 39 Binghamton
146 Heidi Richards 0:24:07.14 254 Marist
147 Christine Egan 0:24:08.53 355 St Joes
148 Sarah Seiler 0:24:09.84 212 Lehigh
149 Morgan Little 0:24:10.86 405 UMBC
150 Jennifer Hickey 0:24:15.79 404 UMBC


31TH LEHIGH UNIVERSITY PAUL SHORT RUN
LEHIGH PA. SATURDAY, SEP 25 2004 10:00 AM


COLLEGE TEAM FEMALE INDIVIDUAL OVERALL RESULTS
DIV1 ONLY !!

Place Name Time No. Team Yr
151 Beth Bond 0:24:24.28 313 Rider
152 Tawny Barin 0:24:30.63 403 UMBC
153 Mary Crossin 0:24:31.08 353 St Joes
154 Denise Tumulty 0:24:38.32 258 Marist
155 Lauren Heart 0:24:40.80 205 Lehigh
156 Lindsay Rqppleyea 0:24:52.16 255 Marist
157 Kirsten Wert 0:24:59.15 214 Lehigh
158 Brittney Criscuolo 0:25:08.10 447 Villanova
159 Laura Carpenter 0:25:13.98 314 Rider
160 Bernice Patten 0:25:21.08 252 Marist
161 Jazzmon Morgan 0:26:01.95 406 UMBC
162 Danielle Reardon 0:26:14.56 319 Rider
163 Kayla Miller 0:26:40.39 278 Mt St Marys
164 Kim Pereira 0:26:58.35 371 St. Peters
165 Jennifer Lee 0:27:26.69 316 Rider
166 Jennifer Gramata 0:27:39.18 315 Rider
167 Casey Fleischer 0:28:10.36 274 Mt St Marys
168 Monique Mercurious 0:29:50.05 370 St. Peters
169 Tara Schultz 0:29:55.57 372 St. Peters
170 Malgorzata Augustyn 0:30:00.65 367 St. Peters
171 Jill Loveland 0:30:22.92 317 Rider
172 Molly Hanrahan 0:30:27.41 369 St. Peters
173 Zoe Costa 0:31:20.48 368 St. Peters
174 Deana Montufar 0:32:05.94 318 Rider
175 Erin Delaney 0:32:13.96 2433 St. Peters