National Prep Wrestling Championships
Next Year's Dates- Feb 25-27, 2016

Bill Barron's Prep History Documents (All Brackets and Awards)

Registration 2/25. Wrestling 2/26-2/27 2016


2015 National Prep Results on the Flo Arena   http://www.flowrestling.org/arena/event/43-national-preps




FLO PRO



2013 Results
Neil Buckley Service Award- Gary "Gimp" Brownell
Bob Dalling Award- (Most Falls Least Time) Fred Perrine- Peddie
Official's Sportsmanship Award- Georgetown Prep
Gerald Leeman Outstanding Wrestler- Alfred Bannister 138 Bishop McNamara
Major Ray Mendoza Award (Most Team Points Scored) Kyle Snyder 220 Good Counsel

2012 National Prep Results

Sportsmanship- McDonogh

Buckley- Rick Ortega- St Marks (Tx)

Mendoza(Most Pts) & Leeman (OW) Dominick Malone 126 Seminary

Falls-Dalling Colin Farawell 195 Hill 5 falls 7:20

2011 National Prep Results

Neil Buckley Service Award- Steve Ward Roxbury Latin

Official's Sportsmanship- The Hill School

Bob Dalling Most Falls - Michael Still 103 Archbishop Spalding 6 falls 11:59

Gerald Leeman Outstanding Wrestler - Charlie Lynch Archbishop Spalding 125

Ray Mendoza Most Team Points - 3 way tie 34 points - 103 Joe McKenna Blair 125 Mark Grey Blair 140 Evan Henderson - Kiski

Billy Sheridan Team Award - Blair Academy

2010 National Prep Results
2009 National Prep Results
2008 Prep Results 2007 Prep Results
2006 Prep Results
2005 Prep Brackets- PDF
Prep Results Web Page
2005 Photos
Preps 2004
Preps 2003
Preps 2002
Preps 2001
  • 4:00pm est Fri Feb 13, 2015: Start to register your team/initial rosters via the page using link at left.(Not yet available)
  • 4:00pm est Wed, Feb 18, 2015: Declare your region tournament team
    Print out the Academic/Extra-curricular Certification form with instructions
  • Mon Feb 23 4:00PM - Wed Feb 25, 2015: 4:00pm est deadline for payments (credit card or overnight delivery).
  • Tue Feb 24 5:00PM Coaches check and verify seeds with board member.
  • Thu Feb 26 5:30PM Registration at Stabler.
  • Thursday Registration Schedule (Num qualifiers)
  • 5:30 Pa (6)
  • 5:45 Texas/NC/TN (3,1,1)
  • 6:00 Maryland (6)
  • 6:15 NJ/NY/DC (3,1,1)
  • 6:30 NE (6)
  • 7:00 Va (4)
2015 National Prep Registration Info:
Current Qualifiers by School Current Qualifiers by Weight School Checkin Schedule
Fees Due and Paid
Register your teams below:
Meet Entry Instructions

Acrobat Reader is needed to view the entry packet information.Click Here to Download Adobe Acrobat Reader

Lodging


$49/night

$72/night
Friday Wrestling Schedule
Note: Times approximate- (8 Mats all day)
Saturday Wrestling Schedule
LEHIGH HOME| SEARCH the LEHIGH SITE|Meet Entry Instructions |Attestation Form|National Prep Photographs|Contact Us